FA Competitions Record

F.A. CUP

1990-91   PRE   CRAY WANDERERS                      A    1-3
1991-92   PRE   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-1
1992-93   PRE   HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    1-1    @ Halstead Town
          PREr  HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    4-3
          1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    2-3    @ Baldock Town
1998-99   PRE   TRING TOWN                          A    2-0    Waltham Abbey expelled - ineligible player
1999-00   PRE   YEADING                             H    1-1
          PREr  YEADING                             A    3-1
          1Q    CHESHUNT                            A    0-1
2000-01   PRE   FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    3-2
          1Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    4-2
          2Q    MALDON TOWN                         H    1-3    @ Maldon Town
2005-06   EP    ROMFORD                             A    3-1
          PRE   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    6-2
          1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    0-3
2006-07   PRE   POTTERS BAR TOWN                    A    2-2
          PREr  POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    1-2
2007-08   PRE   WITHAM TOWN                         A    3-2
          1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      A    0-1
2008-09   PRE   POTTERS BAR TOWN                    A    1-1
          PREr  POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    1-0
          1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    0-1
2009-10   1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        H    0-1
2010-11   PRE   EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    0-3
2011-12   PRE   WARE                                H    6-1
          1Q    BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    A    1-3
2012-13   PRE   HARINGEY & WALTHAM DEVELOPMENT      A    2-1
          1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    2-4
2013-14   PRE   WHITTON UNITED                      H    1-1
          PREr  WHITTON UNITED                      A    3-0
          1Q    TILBURY                             A    1-2
2014-15   PRE   COCKFOSTERS                         H    6-3
          1Q    BARKINGSIDE                         H    3-1
          2Q    NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              H    1-0
          3Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    1-2
2015-16   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

2006-07   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-0
          1Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    1-1
          1Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-8
2007-08   PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-2
2008-09   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    0-0
          PREr  METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    1-2
2009-10   1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    0-2
2010-11   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    0-2
2011-12   PRE   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          PREr  GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-4
2012-13   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-0
          1Q    BURNHAM                             A    3-4
2013-14   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    2-1
          1Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    0-3
2014-15   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           A    1-3
2015-16   PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          1Q    CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    3-1
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-2

F.A. VASE

1987-88   PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    1-2
1988-89   EP    SOUTHGATE ATHLETIC                  A    0-5
1989-90   EP    THE 61 F C                          A    2-0
          PRE   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-3
1990-91   EP    COCKFOSTERS                         H    1-2
1991-92   EP    TOTTERNHOE                          H    3-2
          PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    1-0
          1     CHESHUNT                            A    1-2
1992-93   EP    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    2-5
1994-95   EP    LONDON COLNEY                       A    0-4
1995-96   2Q    TILBURY                             A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    COCKFOSTERS                         H    1-2
1997-98   2Q    SHILLINGTON                         A    2-0
          1     MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    2-1
          2     ARLESEY TOWN                        A    2-3
1998-99   2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    3-0
          1     BOWERS UNITED                       A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    4-1
          1     MARLOW                              A    0-4
2000-01   2Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      H    2-1    @ Hoddesdon Town
          1     RAUNDS TOWN                         H    4-3    @ Raunds Town. Waltham Abbey removed for fielding ineligible player
2004-05   2Q    THETFORD TOWN                       A    4-1
          1     EDGWARE TOWN                        A    1-2
2005-06   1     WITHAM TOWN                         A    3-5