Chalices

Club Honours

Latest
2015/16
Macron Performance of the Month March V AFC Sudbury
Essex Senior League Reserve Division Champions
Essex Senior League Reserve Shield Winners
Hertford and District League Division One Winners
Hertford and District League Centenary Cup Winners
East Herts Veterans League Champions

2009/10
Ryman Team of the Month February

2008/09
Ryman League Division One North Play Off Winners Promoted

2004/05
Essex Senior League Runners Up
Essex Senior League Cup Winners
Essex Senior League Gorden Brasted Memorial Trophy Winners
Middlesex Millenium Cup Winners
Roy Bailey Memorial Trophy Runners Up

2003/04
Roy Bailey Memorial Trophy Winners

2001/2002
Japanese Touring Invitation Cup Winners

1998/99
Spartan South Midlands Challenge Trophy Winners
London Senior Cup Winners

1997/98
Middlesex Charity Cup Runners Up

1996/97
Roy Bailey Memorial Trophy Winners

1993/94
Roy Bailey Memorial Trophy Winners

1990/91
Roy Bailey Memorial Trophy Winners

1985/86
London Spartan League Challenge Cup Runners Up
London Spartan League Benevolent Cup Winners

1978/79
London Spartan League Senior Division Champions
Waltham Hospital Cup Winners

1977/78
London Spartan League Division One Champions
Essex Intermediate Cup Runners Up

1975/76
Beechfield Sports [Waltham Abbey]
Essex Junior Cup Winners

1972/73
Waltham Abbey United
Northern Suburban League Premier Division Champions
Northern Suburban League Challenge Cup Winners
Essex Junior Cup Runners Up

1967/68
Waltham Abbey United
Northern Suburban League Division One Runners Up

1962/63

Abbey Sports
Waltham Hospital Junior Cup Runners Up

1961/62
Abbey Sports
Waltham Hospital Junior Cup Runners Up

1958/59
Abbey Sports
Northern Suburban League Premier Division Champions

1957/58
Abbey Sports
Northern Suburban League Premier Division Champions

1954/55
Abbey Sports
Herts Junior Cup Runners Up

1953/54
Abbey Sports
Herts Junior Cup Runners Up
Rolleston Cup Winners

1952/53
Abbey Sports
Rolleston Cup Winners

1951/52
Abbey Sports
Northern Suburban League Premier Division Champions
Herts Junior Cup Runners Up